RS/FL
DS/FL/
A.net/FL
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Coral Reef Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Miami, Florida
you RUN the place
10101 Sw 152nd Street, Miami, Florida, 33157, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Florida FHSAA 4A Region 4 (20)
2015 - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2015 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships (1)
2015 - flrunners.com Cross Country Invitational (1)
2015 - GMAC XC Championships (3)
2015 - King of the Hill XC Opener (5)
2015 - Louie Bing Classic (5)
2015 - Miami Dade County Expo and Fair XC Invite (1)
2015 - Pepsi Florida Relays (1)
2015 - Spanish River XC Invitational (3)
2014 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships (1)
2014 - Florida State Cross Country Invitational (1)
2014 - Florida State Relays (1)
2014 - GMAC XC Championships (2)
2014 - King of the Hill XC Opener (3)
2014 - Miami Dade County Expo and Fair XC Invite (1)
2014 - South Fork Fleet Feet Invitational presented by New Balance (3)
2014 - Wally Keller Invitational (1)
2013 - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2013 - Florida State Cross Country Invitational (2)
2012 - Bob Hayes Invitational (1)
2012 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships (2)
2012 - flrunners.com Cross Country Invitational (1)
2012 - Spanish River XC Invitational (3)
2012 - University of Miami Greentree XC Invitational (9)
2011 - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships (5)
2011 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships (5)
2010 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships (6)
Folders
2010 - (6 videos)
2011 - (10 videos)
2012 - (16 videos)
2013 - (4 videos)
2014 - (13 videos)
2015 - (41 videos)
Misc Videos
(
9
)
All (
9
)
Carlin Berryhill Coral Reef HS 2nd post-race - GMAC XC Championship 2014
Oct 24th 2014, 11:07am
Boys 5k Elite Race Footage (Khosla 14:59.94) - Florida State Cross Country Invitational 2014
Oct 11th 2014, 11:33pm
Boys Varsity Race Footage - South Fork Fleet Feet Invitational 2014
Sep 28th 2014, 3:25am
Rachel Osman Coral Reef HS 6th post race - South Fork Fleet Feet Invitational 2014
Sep 27th 2014, 7:50pm
Girls Varsity Race Footage - South Fork Fleet Feet Invitational 2014
Sep 27th 2014, 6:23pm
Kurt Convey Coral Reef 2nd 16:04.57 - King of the Hill XC Opener 2014
Sep 5th 2014, 3:24am
«
1
»
Featured
(
0
)
Search
Kurt Convey Coral Reef 2nd 16:04.57 - King of the Hill XC Opener 2014
Published by
DyeStatFL.com
Sep 5th 2014, 3:24am
Comments
King of the Hill XC Opener
- Sep 4, 2014
FL, US
Timing/Results by:
Track Timing And Data Management - Ft. Lauder
Mens 5k BOYS VARSITY XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
Seed
H#
1
Diaz, Nick
12
Miami Sunset
16:00.49
1
2
Convey, Kurt
12
Coral Reef Senio
16:04.57
2
3
Berryhill, Carlin
11
Coral Reef Senio
16:20.33
3
4
Gunter, Malik
12
Miami Sunset
17:15.15
4
5
Freire, Humberto
11
Christopher Colu
17:22.45
5
6
Rodriguez, Leonardo
11
John A Ferguson
17:28.75
6
7
Areces, Jorge
12
Christopher Colu
17:43.05
7
8
Moultrie, Derwin
11
Coral Reef Senio
17:46.69
8
9
Payano, Abiel
12
John A Ferguson
17:52.34
9
10
Gonzalez, Gino
11
Miami Sunset
17:55.72
10
11
Lacy, Joel
11
Calvary Christia
17:56.89
11
12
Ferro, Danny
9
Calvary Christia
17:59.07
12
13
Elortegui, Alexander
11
Coral Gables
18:04.66
13
14
Williams, Iverson
12
Dade Christian
18:07.46
14
15
Verdecia, Daniel
11
John A Ferguson
18:11.53
15
16
Berryhill, Cameron
11
Coral Reef Senio
18:14.27
16
17
Fernandes, Deshay
9
Coral Gables
18:19.74
17
18
Rojas, Guillermo
9
John A Ferguson
18:20.11
18
19
Crespi, Adrian
11
John A Ferguson
18:21.50
19
20
Prado, Gabriel
10
Miami Sunset
18:26.00
20
21
Trujillo, Andrew
12
Miami Sunset
18:29.81
21
22
Hernandez, Pedro
12
Christopher Colu
18:38.66
22
23
Cuevas, Alec
10
Christopher Colu
18:38.96
23
24
Dickerson, Collin
12
Coral Shores
18:41.17
24
25
Arriaga, Javier
10
John A Ferguson
18:44.34
25
26
Cummings, Nick
10
Master's Academy
18:45.50
26
27
Lacayo, Manuel
11
Miami Coral Park
18:46.76
27
28
Rosado, Giovanni
10
Doral Academy
18:54.32
28
29
Stoner, Duncan
9
Palmer Trinity
18:57.73
29
30
Breslow, William
12
Doral Academy
19:08.74
30
31
Strouse, Jacob
10
Miami Country Da
19:09.20
31
32
Schultz, Julian
12
Miami Country Da
19:09.97
32
33
Gill, Jonathan
10
Doctors Charter
19:13.43
33
34
Morejon, Alejandro
11
Miami Sunset
19:18.64
34
35
Melo, Justin
10
John A Ferguson
19:23.86
35
36
sanchez, coby
12
Coral Gables
19:24.57
36
37
Hodson, Emilio
10
Christopher Colu
19:24.76
37
38
Wilson, Cavin
9
Coral Gables
19:27.88
38
39
Langesfeld, Ivan
12
Coral Reef Senio
19:32.79
39
40
Lopez, Victor
11
Coral Reef Senio
19:32.99
40
41
Quintana, John
11
Mater Academy
19:36.03
41
42
Figueroa, Matthew
10
Monsignor Edward
19:36.26
43
Campbell, Jordan
12
Calvary Christia
19:41.36
42
44
Ventura, Chris
12
Monsignor Edward
19:41.66
45
Bukowiecki, Luke
12
Miami Coral Park
19:42.12
43
46
Finvarb, Ryan
9
Miami Country Da
19:42.47
44
47
Hernandez, Enrrique
12
Doral Academy
19:46.88
45
48
Oria, Jordan
11
Master's Academy
19:47.53
46
49
Zoeller, Robbie
9
Master's Academy
19:49.99
47
50
Zientek, Vladmir
12
Coral Reef Senio
19:51.98
48
51
Velaquez, Henry
11
South Dade
19:52.48
49
52
Garcia, Michael
10
Gulliver Prep
19:53.25
50
53
Gonzalez, Christian
12
Christopher Colu
19:55.69
51
54
Fernandez, Ryan
10
Coral Reef Senio
19:56.12
55
Strouse, Daniel
9
Miami Country Da
19:59.39
52
56
Pino, Ryan
10
Gulliver Prep
20:03.09
53
57
Elmir, Abraham
11
Coral Gables
20:03.48
54
58
Still, Geoffrey
11
Calvary Christia
20:04.36
55
59
Zimmerman, Rex
12
Coral Shores
20:12.94
56
60
Alvarez, Bruno
12
Gulliver Prep
20:16.95
57
61
Lopez, Brandon
11
South Dade
20:17.16
58
62
Espinosa, Andres
12
Doral Academy
20:21.78
59
63
Cabrera, Michael
11
Christopher Colu
20:22.98
60
64
Chen, Jei
8
Calvary Christia
20:24.13
61
65
Cohen, Alexander
10
Miami Country Da
20:25.04
62
66
Garcia, Wilmer
9
Mater Academy
20:25.72
63
67
Duran, Alexander
12
Coral Gables
20:27.10
64
68
Bryan, Mark Anthony
9
Dade Christian
20:29.84
65
69
Cuza, jeffrey
9
Mater Academy
20:30.06
66
70
Melvin, James
12
South Dade
20:30.42
67
71
Harris, Charles
10
Gulliver Prep
20:31.12
68
72
Quesada, Andres
12
Calvary Christia
20:32.71
69
73
Valenzuela, Norman
11
Christopher Colu
20:35.23
74
Worthley, Jared
12
South Dade
20:35.66
70
75
Obregon, Julian
11
Coral Gables
20:39.00
71
76
Fernandez, Henry
10
Palmer Trinity
20:39.76
72
77
Gonzalez, Julian
12
Miami Killian
20:42.92
73
78
Balarezo, Nicolas
10
Palmer Trinity
20:44.66
74
79
Zaila, Joel
10
Marathon
20:49.66
75
80
Mcafee, Ross
11
South Dade
20:51.26
76
81
Gomez, Michael
10
Gulliver Prep
20:51.52
77
82
Navarro, Tirso
12
Gulliver Prep
20:51.81
78
83
Serpa, Kevin
11
Miami Killian
21:04.02
79
84
Tubbs, Ronald
12
South Dade
21:08.59
80
85
Viglucci, Nicolas
12
Coral Gables
21:08.82
86
Abreu, Darwin
10
Doctors Charter
21:09.04
81
87
Perez, Anthony
10
G Holmes Braddoc
21:20.46
82
88
Mendelson, Evan
8
Miami Country Da
21:24.52
83
89
Ruiz, Leandro
12
Miami Killian
21:26.71
84
90
Zager, Alec
10
University Schoo
21:28.59
91
Sanchez, Manuel
12
G Holmes Braddoc
21:28.82
85
92
Pegg, Alex
11
Doctors Charter
21:29.90
86
93
Esparragoza, Nick
12
Florida Christia
21:31.99
94
Neus, Hashbelli
12
Doctors Charter
21:33.30
87
95
Dibsi, Camilo
11
Doral Academy
21:34.15
88
96
Saravia, Ariel
9
Calvary Christia
21:35.39
89
97
Woodman, John
10
Miami Killian
21:37.48
90
98
Bukowiecki, West
12
Miami Coral Park
21:40.54
91
99
Ruiz, Damyan
12
Doral Academy
21:43.10
92
100
Rosa, Adrian De La
8
Dade Christian
21:54.52
93
101
Martinez, Alex
10
Master's Academy
21:57.99
94
102
Scullin, Matt
9
Palmer Trinity
21:59.89
95
103
Reines, Noah
8
Miami Country Da
22:00.38
96
104
Caputo, Franco
10
Gulliver Prep
22:10.88
97
105
Gonzalez, David
10
Mater Lakes
22:15.42
98
106
Calvete, Ben
10
Master's Academy
22:15.72
99
107
Torres, Gabriel
11
Miami Coral Park
22:19.70
100
108
Corso, Luciano
8
Miami Country Da
22:21.69
109
Ortiz, Aaron
9
Miami Sunset
22:22.04
101
110
Gilde, Christian
12
South Dade
22:28.29
102
111
Gonzalez, Ryan
11
G Holmes Braddoc
22:29.57
103
112
Moraga, Kevin
12
Doctors Charter
22:30.00
104
113
Lamy, Hedwyn
11
Archbishop Curle
22:31.03
105
114
Royero, Mark
10
Gulliver Prep
22:48.21
115
Smith, Sean
12
Archbishop Curle
22:48.60
106
116
Cabauy, John
12
Florida Christia
22:51.94
117
Lineras, Anthony
11
Mater Academy
22:53.08
107
118
Cravello, Tristan
10
Doctors Charter
22:58.07
108
119
Jimenez, David
7
Florida Christia
23:03.86
120
Sanchez, David
11
Mater Academy
23:04.83
109
121
Briz, Daniel
12
Archbishop Curle
23:12.96
110
122
Child, Aydan
8
Marathon
23:26.47
111
123
Berger, Truman
10
Marathon
23:27.40
112
124
Rueda, Federico
11
G Holmes Braddoc
23:27.84
113
125
Armada, Andres
12
Gulliver Prep
23:35.10
126
Oshaben, Bobby
10
Coral Shores
23:40.48
114
127
Garcia, Giovani
11
Marathon
23:55.62
115
128
Abreu, Carlos
10
Dade Christian
24:03.81
116
129
Dylan, Mcgilvra
11
Coral Shores
24:04.07
117
130
Kato, Simon
9
Dade Christian
24:18.71
118
131
Martin, Bryan
11
G Holmes Braddoc
24:23.38
119
132
Rodriguez, Paul
10
Mater Lakes
24:26.45
120
133
Guanche, Gabriel
9
Master's Academy
24:30.54
121
134
Alvarez, Juan
10
Mater Lakes
24:31.80
122
135
Vega, Frank
12
Miami Coral Park
24:32.49
123
136
Brito, Bryant
12
Mater Lakes
24:32.96
124
137
Rochez, Eddy
12
Archbishop Curle
24:38.63
125
138
Coldren, Jake
12
Marathon
24:39.49
126
139
Murrillo, Daniel
11
Miami Killian
24:40.02
127
140
Perez, Orlando
12
Mater Lakes
24:54.61
128
141
Toro, Arturo
12
Master's Academy
24:54.92
129
142
Dass, Daniel
9
Palmer Trinity
25:16.90
130
143
Masseus, Christian
11
Archbishop Curle
25:22.94
131
144
Haydar, Mateo
11
Doral Academy
25:37.32
132
145
Woodside, Jordan
11
Miami Killian
25:42.02
133
146
Thomas, Jason
9
Mater Academy
26:00.32
134
147
Levine, Noah
10
University Schoo
26:06.70
148
Pinkley, Matthew
9
Marathon
26:09.21
135
149
Roja, Javier
11
Mater Academy
26:39.27
136
150
Baker, Mason
9
Coral Shores
27:12.51
137
151
Yeager, Jack
9
Coral Shores
27:22.82
138
152
Cortes, Evan
9
Mater Lakes
27:30.87
139
153
Lajara, Rafael
12
Mater Lakes
27:35.80
140
154
Sotolongo, Christopher
11
G Holmes Braddoc
27:39.46
141
155
Cifuentes, Phillip
11
Mater Lakes
27:40.98
156
Ponce, Frank
11
Mater Lakes
28:34.10
157
Cabrera, Alejandro
11
Mater Lakes
28:45.70
158
Roberts, Jonathan
12
Master's Academy
28:50.11
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Sabrina Quijano Lourdes 2nd 20:25.95 - King of the Hill XC Opene
Alyssa Pujals Gulliver Prep 1st 19:48.81 - King of the Hill XC O
Gulliver Prep's Alyssa Pujals powers home for the win in 19:
Kurt Convey Coral Reef 2nd 16:04.57 - King of the Hill XC Opener
Nick Diaz Miami Sunset 1st 16:00.49 - King of the Hill XC Opener
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#distancepreps
#king-of-the-hill
More videos
Girls Varsity Race Footage - South Fork Fleet Feet Invitational 2014
Highlights Boys 4A 4x800 Heat 2 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championships 2014
0 shares:
King of the Hill XC Opener
,
Coral Reef Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Miami, Florida
,
DyeStatFL.com
,
Unattached
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Coral Reef Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Miami, Florida
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
2015
41
41
2014
13
13
2013
4
13
2012
16
13
2011
10
4
2010
6
4
2009
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#distancepreps
#king-of-the-hill
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!